badge

Lesmills Live

OUR PRESENTERS

Gates,-Kylie-2020

Kylie Gates

Main,-Ben-2020

Ben Main

Nu'u,-Mark-2020

Mark Nu’u

Ostergaard,-Glen-2020

Glen Ostergaard

Sanchez,-Alex-2020--2

Alex Sanchez

Along with Amanda Grant, Bryce Hastings, Bram Halim, Cinzia Bemmann, Dan McDonogh, Fred Kung, Gareth Nock, Gavin Featherstone, Inno Delarmente, Jeanette Novak, John-Henri Peterson, Julie Frias, Kim Gibas, Kim Lavender, Lisa Mastracchio, Luke Woolliscroft, Melvin Ong, Min Ming Hillier, Mo Hagan, Peg Cleland, Sandy Gribbon, Shereese Halley Caspersz, Sue Staresinic, Susie Bianco, Rachael Babiracki, Rebecca Graham and Stacey Vandiver

Friday Schedule

Main Room
South Building Halls F & G
Secondary Room
South Building Room 701
Cycling Room
South Building Room 808
8:00AM
9:30AM
Science of Recovery for Optimal Performance (L)
Bryce Hastings
RIDE - Cycling Standards & Training Techniques (W/S)
Kim Lavender, Dan McDonogh & Gareth Nock
10:00AM
11:30AM
canfitpro Opening Ceremonies
The State of The Human – Dr. Kelly Starrett
1:00PM
2:00PM
1:30PM – 3:30PM
FIT for Leadership (L)
Rachael Babiracki & Bryce Hastings
2:00PM
2:15PM
LES MILLS LIVE Opening (W/O)
– Fuelled by GoodLife Fitness
Kim Lavender & Team
2:15PM
3:00PM
SH’BAM (W/O)
Susie Bianco, Alex Sanchez
3:15PM
4:15PM
POUND - Rockout. Workout. (W/O)
Rebecca Graham
RPM™ (W/S)
Gavin Featherstone, Kim Gibas, Bram Halim & Glen Ostergaard
4:15PM
5:15PM
BODYATTACK™ (W/O)
Fred Kung, Ben Main & John-Henri Peterson
5:15PM
5:45PM
LES MILLS SPRINT (W/S)
Glen Ostergaard
5:15PM
6:15PM
STRONG By Zumba® (W/O)
Ricardo Marmitte
6:00PM
6:30PM
LES MILLS SPRINT (W/S)
Glen Ostergaard

Main Room

Main Room
South Building Halls F & G
8:00AM
9:30AM
10:00AM
11:30AM

canfitpro Opening Ceremonies
The State of The Human – Dr. Kelly Starrett
1:00PM
2:00PM
2:00PM
2:15PM
LES MILLS LIVE Opening (W/O)
– Fuelled by GoodLife Fitness
Kim Lavender & Team
2:15PM
3:00PM

SH’BAM (W/O)
Susie Bianco, Alex Sanchez
3:15PM
4:15PM

POUND - Rockout. Workout. (W/O)
Rebecca Graham
4:15PM
5:15PM

BODYATTACK™ (W/O)
Fred Kung, Ben Main & John-Henri Peterson
5:15PM
5:45PM
5:15PM
6:15PM

STRONG By Zumba® (W/O)
Ricardo Marmitte
6:00PM
6:30PM

Secondary Room

Secondary Room
South Building Room 701
8:00AM
9:30AM
Science of Recovery for Optimal Performance (L)
Bryce Hastings
10:00AM
11:30AM

canfitpro Opening Ceremonies
The State of The Human – Dr. Kelly Starrett
1:00PM
2:00PM
1:30PM – 3:30PM
FIT for Leadership (L)
Rachael Babiracki & Bryce Hastings
2:00PM
2:15PM
2:15PM
3:00PM
3:15PM
4:15PM
4:15PM
5:15PM
5:15PM
5:45PM
5:15PM
6:15PM
6:00PM
6:30PM

Cycling Room

Cycling Room
South Building Room 808
8:00AM
9:30AM
RIDE - Spinning Standards & Training Techniques (W/S)
Kim Lavender, Dan McDonogh & Gareth Nock
10:00AM
11:30AM

canfitpro Opening Ceremonies
The State of The Human – Dr. Kelly Starrett
1:00PM
2:00PM
2:00PM
2:15PM
2:15PM
3:00PM
3:15PM
4:15PM

RPM™ (W/S)
Gavin Featherstone, Kim Gibas, Bram Halim & Glen Ostergaard
4:15PM
5:15PM
5:15PM
5:45PM
LES MILLS SPRINT (W/S)
Glen Ostergaard
5:15PM
6:15PM
6:00PM
6:30PM
LES MILLS SPRINT (W/S)
Glen Ostergaard

Saturday Schedule

Main Room
South Building Halls F & G
Secondary Room
South Building Room 701
Cycling Room
South Building Room 808
6:30AM
6:55AM
GoodLife LIVE Opening – Fuelled by GoodLife Fitness
7:00AM
8:00AM
BODYPUMP™ (W/O)
Cinzia Bemmann, Gavin Featherstone, Kylie Gates, Ming Hillier, Ben Main, Glen Ostergaard & Luke Woolliscroft
8:15AM
9:15AM
BODYSTEP™ (W/O)
Susie Bianco, Fred Kung, Mark Nu'u & Melvin Ong
SoulBody Barre (W/O)
Stacey Vandiver
9:30PM
10:00PM
LES MILLS GRIT™ Strength (W/O)
Rachael Babiracki & Ben Main
NEWBODY (W/O)
Mo Hagan, Lisa Mastracchio & Sue Staresinic
10:15PM
11:15PM
LES MILLS TONE™ (W/O)
Julie Frias, Kathleen Fursey, Bram Halim, Mark Nu'u & Alex Sanchez
RPM™ (W/S)
Gavin Featherstone, Glen Ostergaard & Luke Woolliscroft
11:30PM
12:30PM
LES MILLS Research Update (L)
Bryce Hastings
12:30PM
1:00PM
CXWORX™ (W/O)
Inno Delarmente, Kylie Gates, Kim Gibas, Sandy Gribbon, Fred Kung, Jeanette Novak & Melvin Ong
LES MILLS GRIT™ Cardio (W/O)
Rachael Babiracki & Ben Main
1:15PM
2:15PM
BODYCOMBAT (W/O)
Inno Delarmente, Sandy Gribbon & Alex Sanchez
GOODLIFE ONLY
Level Up Your HIIT Coaching Skills (by adding Down Regulation) (W/O)
Kim Lavender & Gareth Nock
RPM™ (W/S)
Cinzia Bemmann, Bram Halim & Dan McDonogh
2:30PM
3:30PM
BODYJAM™ (W/O)
Rachael Babiracki, Susie Bianco & Alex Sanchez
3:35PM
4:45PM
BODYFLOW (W/O)
Peg Cleland, Julie Frias, Kylie Gates, Bram Halim, Jeanette Novak & Sue Staresinic
4:45PM
5:00PM
LES MILLS LIVE Closing Ceremonies – Fuelled by GoodLife Fitness

Main Room

Main Room
South Building Halls F & G
6:30AM
6:55AM

GoodLife LIVE Opening – Fuelled by GoodLife Fitness
7:00AM
8:00AM

BODYPUMP™ (W/O)
Cinzia Bemmann, Gavin Featherstone, Kylie Gates, Ming Hillier, Ben Main, Glen Ostergaard & Luke Woolliscroft
8:15AM
9:15AM

BODYSTEP™ (W/O)
Susie Bianco, Fred Kung, Mark Nu'u & Melvin Ong
9:30PM
10:00PM

LES MILLS GRIT™ Strength (W/O)
Rachael Babiracki & Ben Main
10:15PM
11:15PM

LES MILLS TONE™ (W/O)
Julie Frias, Kathleen Fursey, Bram Halim, Mark Nu'u & Alex Sanchez
11:30PM
12:30PM
LES MILLS Research Update (L)
Bryce Hastings
12:30PM
1:00PM

CXWORX™ (W/O) (W/O)
Inno Delarmente, Kylie Gates, Kim Gibas, Sandy Gribbon, Fred Kung, Jeanette Novak & Melvin Ong
1:15PM
2:15PM

BODYCOMBAT (W/O)
Inno Delarmente, Sandy Gribbon & Alex Sanchez
2:30PM
3:30PM

BODYJAM™ (W/O)
Rachael Babiracki, Susie Bianco & Alex Sanchez
3:35PM
4:45PM

BODYFLOW (W/O)
Peg Cleland, Julie Frias, Kylie Gates, Bram Halim, Jeanette Novak & Sue Staresinic
4:45PM
5:00PM

LES MILLS LIVE Closing Ceremonies – Fuelled by GoodLife Fitness

Secondary Room

Secondary Room
South Building Room 701
6:30AM
6:55AM

GoodLife LIVE Opening – Fuelled by GoodLife Fitness
7:00AM
8:00AM
8:15AM
9:15AM
SoulBody Barre (W/O)
Stacey Vandiver
9:30PM
10:00PM

NEWBODY (W/O)
Mo Hagan, Lisa Mastracchio & Sue Staresinic
10:15PM
11:15PM
11:30PM
12:30PM
12:30PM
1:00PM

LES MILLS GRIT™ Cardio (W/O)
Rachael Babiracki & Ben Main
1:15PM
2:15PM
GOODLIFE ONLY
Level Up Your HIIT Coaching Skills (by adding Down Regulation) (W/O)
Kim Lavender & Gareth Nock
2:30PM
3:30PM
3:35PM
4:45PM
4:45PM
5:00PM

LES MILLS LIVE Closing Ceremonies – Fuelled by GoodLife Fitness

Cycling Room

Cycling Room
South Building Room 808
6:30AM
6:55AM

GoodLife LIVE Opening – Fuelled by GoodLife Fitness
7:00AM
8:00AM
8:15AM
9:15AM
9:30PM
10:00PM
10:15PM
11:15PM

RPM™ (W/S)
Gavin Featherstone, Glen Ostergaard & Luke Woolliscroft
11:30PM
12:30PM
12:30PM
1:00PM
1:15PM
2:15PM

RPM™ (W/S)
Cinzia Bemmann, Bram Halim & Dan McDonogh
2:30PM
3:30PM
3:35PM
4:45PM
4:45PM
5:00PM

LES MILLS LIVE Closing Ceremonies – Fuelled by GoodLife Fitness